Academic All–Ohio Athletic Conference

1986

  • John Floriea — First Team, Outfielder
  • Dave Rojeck — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Bob Rodriguez — Second Team, Designated Hitter

1987

  • Rich Barberic — First Team, First Baseman
  • John Floriea — First Team, Outfielder
  • Bob Rodriguez — First Team, Outfielder
  • Dave Rojeck — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Joe Velky — Second Team, Third Baseman
  • Erik Young — Second Team, Outfielder

1988

  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder

1989

  • Guy Fisher — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder

1990

  • Brian Kosar — First Team, Pitcher
  • Jeff Kuhn — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Dan DeVoe — Second Team, Third Baseman

1991

  • Jeff Kuhn — First Team, Pitcher
  • Colin Johnson — Second Team, Catcher

1992

  • Jeff Pascarella — First Team, Pitcher
  • Dave Snyder — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Bret Butler — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Rick Simmons — Second Team, First Baseman

1993

  • Darrin Haines — Second Team, Pitcher

1994

  • Darrin Haines — First Team, Pitcher
  • Greg Andrego — Second Team, Second Baseman

1995

  • Jamie Barton — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Mike Urban — Second Team, First Baseman

1996

  • Brian Rudloff — First Team, Pitcher
  • Tyson Swank — First Team, Pitcher
  • Chris Mineard — First Team, Outfielder
  • Ken Davenport — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Max Newill — Second Team, Pitcher

1997

  • Max Newill — First Team, Pitcher
  • Brian Rudloff — First Team, Pitcher
  • Tyson Swank — First Team, Pitcher

1998

  • Max Newill — First Team Pitcher
  • Brian Rudloff — First Team, Pitcher

1999

  • Scott Jackson — First Team, Pitcher
  • Tim Obergefell — Second Team, Outfielder

2001

  • Neil Stein — First Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Leffler — Second Team, Shortstop

2002

  • Darrel Thomascik — First Team, Pitcher
  • Todd Bratz — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop
  • Pat Shannon — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Brian Keller — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Pete Rowe — Second Team, Outfielder

2003

  • Ryan Petrusky — First Team, Pitcher
  • Pat Shannon — First Team, First Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop
  • Brian Keller — First Team, Outfielder

2004

  • Adam Pajakowski — Honorable Mention, Catcher
  • Mike Turchan — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman/Pitcher

2005

  • Adam Pajakowski — First Team, Catcher
  • Mike Turchan — First Team, Third Baseman/Pitcher
  • Kevin Brown — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

2006

  • Matt Wilson — First Team, First Baseman
  • Kevin Brown — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Matt Green — First Team, Outfielder
  • Dan Melito — First Team, Outfielder
  • Brian Pille — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Nick Quarando — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Mike Farrell — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2007

  • Nate Luken — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Cody Kidd — First Team, Outfielder
  • Mike Brisky — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2008

  • Brandon Fredericks — First Team, Pitcher
  • Nate Luken — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Nick Radca — First Team, Shortstop
  • Mike Brisky — First Team, Outfielder
  • Cody Kidd — First Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Jaskowak — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

2009

  • Brandon Fredericks — First Team, Pitcher
  • Jim Jaskowak — First Team, Pitcher
  • Justin Novak — First Team, Pitcher
  • Mike Brisky — First Team, Outfielder
  • Cody Kidd — First Team, Outfielder

2010

  • Justin Novak — First Team, Pitcher
  • Ted Cowling — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2011

  • Brendan Toughey — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2012

  • David Redovian — First Team, Pitcher
  • Brendan Toughey — First Team, Outfielder

2013

  • David Redovian — First Team, Pitcher
  • Cory Waite — First Team, Pitcher
  • Brendan Toughey — First Team, Outfielder

2014

  • Cory Waite — First Team, Pitcher
  • Anthony Eder — First Team, Catcher
  • Chaz McGrain — First Team, Catcher
  • Ethan Shrake — First Team, First Baseman
  • Jon Taylor — First Team, Outfielder

2015

  • Mitch Kern — First Team, Pitcher
  • Cory Waite — First Team, Pitcher
  • Anthony Eder — First Team, Catcher
  • Jon Taylor — First Team, Outfielder

2016

  • Spencer Badia — First Team, Third Baseman
  • John Taylor — First Team, Outfielder