All–Mideast Region

1971

  • Dale Herbert — First Baseman

1973

  • Dale Herbert — First Baseman

1982

  • Tom Bilski — First Team, Designated Hitter

1983

  • Jeff Andrews — Second Team, First Baseman

1984

  • Tom Bilski — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Jim Magazine — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1985

  • Jim Stefanik — First Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Magazine — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1986

  • Dean Obrock — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Erik Young — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Magazine — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1987

  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder

1988

  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder
  • Bernie Bonhotel — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Paul Farrah — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

1989

  • Erik Young — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Phil Stringer — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1990

  • Phil Stringer — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Brian Kosar — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Dan DeVoe — Second Team, Third Baseman
  • Andy Palmer — Honorable Mention, First Baseman
  • Bryan Dudash — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1991

  • Joey Dallas — Second Team, Catcher
  • Bob Kelley — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

1992

  • Joey Dallas — Second Team, Catcher
  • Dave Snyder — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman
  • Mark Massey — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1993

  • Phil Lopez — Honorable Mention, Catcher
  • Greg Andrego — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1994

  • Phil Lopez — Honorable Mention, Catcher

1995

  • Joel Nichols — Second Team, Catcher

1996

  • Joel Nichols — Second Team, Catcher
  • Steve Murphy — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1998

  • Brian Rudloff — Second Team, Pitcher

2001

  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop

2002

  • Pat Shannon — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Pete Rowe — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2003

  • Pat Shannon — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — Honorable Mention, Shortstop

2004

  • Mike Farrell — Second Team, Designated Hitter
  • Dale Koler — Third Team, Pitcher
  • Mike Turchan — Third Team, Utility Player

2005

  • Mike Turchan — Second Team, Utility Player

2006

  • Dan Melito — Second Team, Outfielder

2009

  • Riley Kreisher — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Cody Kidd — Second Team, Outfielder

2012

  • Pat Havens — Third Team, Pitcher

2013

  • Brendan Toughey — First Team, Outfielder

2014

  • Kyle Chontos — First Team, First Baseman
  • Mark Zimmerman — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Hunter Handel — Second Team, Designated Hitter

2015

  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Utility Player
  • Cole Nieto — Second Team, Second Baseman

2016

  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Mideast Region Player of the Year, Utility Player
  • Evan Lovick — Second Team, Pitcher