All–Ohio Athletic Conference

1962

  • Angelo Rodriguez — First Team, Shortstop
  • Jerry Schrock — Second Team, Outfielder

1963

  • Bill Lewin — First Team, Catcher
  • Jim Kopp — First Team, First Baseman
  • Jerry Schrock — First Team, Outfielder
  • Art VanRensselaer — Second Team, Second Baseman

1964

  • Jim Bukac — Honorable Mention, First Baseman

1965

  • Dick Senko — First Team, Outfielder
  • Les Dingledine — Second Team, Catcher
  • Ron Jackson — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1966

  • Dick Senko — First Team, Outfielder
  • Bob Love — Second Team, Pitcher

1967

  • Dick Senko — First Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Bukac — Second Team, First Baseman

1968

  • Bob Love — First Team, Pitcher
  • Bill Shearer — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Mike Kovach — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1969

  • Gus Corfman — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Mike Blake — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Mike Kovach — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1970

  • Gus Corfman — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Charlie Sorrell — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Mike Kovach — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1971

  • Dale Herbert — First Team, First Baseman
  • Willie Avery — First Team, Shortstop
  • Curt Karpinski — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Charlie Sorrell — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1972

  • Curt Karpinski — First Team, Pitcher
  • Willie Avery — First Team, Shortstop
  • Dale Herbert — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Tom Mental — Honorable Mention, First Baseman

1973

  • Willie Avery — First Team, Shortstop
  • Harold Myers — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Tom Mental — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Dale Herbert — Second Team, Outfielder

1974

  • Pat George — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Tom Mental — Honorable Mention, First Baseman

1975

  • Ed Pizzuto — First Team, Outfielder
  • Pat George — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

1976

  • Dean Horger — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Pat George — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Doug Shook — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Ken Preseren — Second Team, Shortstop

1978

  • Mike Bungo — First Team, Pitcher
  • Dale Engelking — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Todd Runck — Honorable Mention, First Baseman

1979

  • Bob Wujek — Honorable Mention, Shortstop

1980

  • Joe Portale — Second Team, Designated Hitter

1982

  • Tom Bilski — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Warren Lease — Second Team, Outfielder

1983

  • Jeff Andrews — First Team, First Baseman
  • Glen Smego — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Scott Medvin — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Mike Cseh — Honorable Mention, Shortstop

1984

  • Tom Bilski — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Jim Magazine — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Jim Stefanik — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Jeff Doorey — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

1985

  • Jim Stefanik — First Team, Outfielder
  • Walt Kendzierski — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Jim Magazine — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1986

  • Dean Obrock — First Team, Pitcher
  • Jim Magazine — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Dave Rojeck — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Erik Young — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Joe Velky — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Bob Rodriguez — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

1987

  • Joe Velky — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder
  • Bernie Bonhotel — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Marty Kelley — Honorable Mention, Catcher
  • Dave Rozzo — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1988

  • Bernie Bonhotel — First Team, Pitcher
  • Dave Rozzo — First Team, Outfielder
  • Erik Young — First Team, Outfielder
  • Eric Cameron — Second Team, Catcher
  • Scott Mawaka — Second Team, Third Baseman
  • Andy Palmer — Honorable Mention, First Baseman
  • Doug Dockus — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman

1989

  • Phil Stringer — First Team, Outfielder
  • Erik Young — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Don Boynar — Honorable Mention, Shortstop
  • Scott Mawaka — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Eric Cameron — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

1990

  • Brian Kosar — First Team, Pitcher
  • Dan DeVoe — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Phil Stringer — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Andy Palmer — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Dana Gollner — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Bryan Dudash — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1991

  • Joey Dallas — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Rick Simmons — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Chris Matejcik — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Bob Kelley — Second Team, Third Baseman
  • Colin Johnson — Honorable Mention, Catcher
  • Dave Snyder — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman
  • Jim Anderson — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

1992

  • Joey Dallas — First Team, Catcher
  • Dave Snyder — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Mark Massey — First Team, Outfielder
  • Jim Anderson — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Bob Kelley — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Brad Boynar — Honorable Mention, Outfielder
  • Ron Mudra — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

1993

  • Phil Lopez — First Team, Catcher
  • Mike Urban — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Greg Andrego — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Mark Pickering — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Rick Simmons — Honorable Mention, Shortstop

1994

  • Phil Lopez — Second Team, Catcher
  • Greg Andrego — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Glenn Regan — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Jamie Barton — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

1995

  • Joel Nichols — First Team, Catcher

1996

  • Joel Nichols — First Team, Catcher
  • Max Newill — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Brian Rudloff — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Steve Murphy — Second Team, Second Baseman

1997

  • Dave Painter — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Max Newill — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Brian Madigan — Honorable Mention, Catcher

1998

  • Brian Rudloff — First Team, Pitcher
  • Max Newill — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Dave Painter — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Tim Obergefell — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Brian Madigan — Honorable Mention, Catcher
  • Jon Herst — Honorable Mention, First Baseman

1999

  • Tony Johnson — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Jim Ressler — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Tony Jurcsisn — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Tim Obergefell — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2000

  • Brian Karpel — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Steve Conter — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Brian Johnson — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Glenn Phipps — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

2001

  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop
  • Neil Stein — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Dale Koler — Honorable Mention, Pitcher
  • Pat Shannon — Honorable Mention, First Baseman
  • Steve Conter — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman
  • Brian Johnson — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2002

  • Pat Shannon — First Team, First Baseman
  • Steve Conter — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop
  • Dale Koler — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Pete Rowe — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Todd Bratz — Honorable Mention, Third Baseman
  • Dave Riede — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2003

  • Pat Shannon — First Team, First Baseman
  • Jim Leffler — First Team, Shortstop
  • Brian Keller — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Dale Koler — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

2004

  • Mike Turchan — First Team, Utility Player
  • Dale Koler — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Dan Melito — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Mike Farrell — Second Team, Designated Hitter
  • Jason Albright — Honorable Mention, Shortstop

2005

  • Mike Turchan — First Team, Utility Player
  • Dan Melito — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Mike Farrell — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2006

  • Dan Melito — First Team, Outfielder
  • Matt Wilson — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Kevin Brown — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Mike Farrell — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2007

  • Bob Storesina — Second Team, Utility Player
  • Riley Kreisher — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Cody Kidd — Second Team, Outfielder

2008

  • Riley Kreisher — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Nick Radca — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Cody Kidd — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Kevin Shenker — Second Team, Designated Hitter
  • Shaun Slater — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2009

  • Riley Kreisher — First Team, First Baseman
  • Cody Kidd — First Team, Outfielder
  • Brandon Fredericks — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

2010

  • Chris Nealon — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Scott Nealon — Honorable Mention, Designated Hitter

2011

  • Nolan Neuschaefer — Honorable Mention, Outfielder

2012

  • Pat Havens — First Team, Pitcher
  • Zach Ferster — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Kyle Chontos — Second Team, First Baseman
  • Jay Yost — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Anthony Longhitano — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Brendan Toughey — Second Team, Outfielder

2013

  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Brendan Toughey — First Team, Outfielder
  • Brad Gugliotta — Second Team, Third Baseman
  • Alex Green — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Pat Havens — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

2014

  • Kyle Chontos — First Team, First Baseman
  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Second Baseman
  • Brad Gugliotta — First Team, Third Baseman
  • Hunter Handel — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Cory Waite — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Joe Hiller — Honorable Mention, Catcher

2015

  • Kyle Chontos — First Team, First Baseman
  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Utility Player
  • Hunter Handel — First Team, Designated Hitter
  • Cole Nieto — Second Team, Second Baseman
  • Eric Murphy — Second Team, Shortstop
  • Zach Ferster — Second Team, Outfielder
  • Evan Lovick — Honorable Mention, Pitcher

2016

  • Evan Lovick — First Team, Pitcher
  • Hunter Handel — First Team, First Baseman
  • Mark Zimmerman — First Team, Utility Player
  • Alex Albright — Second Team, Pitcher
  • Cole Nieto — Honorable Mention, Second Baseman